IMG_3596
DSC_0057
DSC_0050
DSC_7613
DSC_0062
DSC_0042-3
2017-11-15-12.05.38
DSC_7572
DSC_0052
DSC_0033
DSC_0060
BSIL4695
DSC_7532
DSC_0038-3
IMG_7438
2017-11-14-13.37.10
DSC_7398---Copy
DSC_0064
DSC_0053
DSC_0056
2017-11-14-13.41.22
DSC_0065
DSC_0035
2017-11-14-13.47.59
DSC_0051
DSC_0055
DSC_0037-3
DSC_0005
DSC_0046-3
DSC_0049

The children have had fun drawing the staff. To see how closely they match the real thing, just hover over each picture with your mouse.

draw greaves

Mr Greaves 
Head Teacher

draw paton

Mrs Paton 
Class 5

class-4-mrs guy

Miss Guy 
Class 4

     

draw gleaves

Ms Gleaves 
Class 3

miss jones

Mrs Jones 
Class 3

draw george

Ms George 
Class 2

     

draw robb

Mrs Robb
Class 1

draw smith

Miss Smith
Nursery Manager

blank

Yasmin Lynes
Deputy Nursery Manager

     

miss ralph

Julia Ralph
Nursery Assistant

draw smallwood

Mrs Smallwood
Support Assistant

mrs crane

Mrs Crane
Support Assistant

     

draw palfrey

Mrs Palfrey
Support Assistant

draw huckerby

Mrs Huckerby
Support Assistant

draw henry

Mrs Henry
Support Assistant 

     

Mrs Catherine Reckling

Mrs Reckling
Support Assistant

Mrs Moule

Mrs Moule
SEN Support Assistant

draw booth

Mrs Booth
Secretary

     

draw kirkwood

Mrs Kirkwood
Bursar 

draw morgan

Mrs Morgan
Cleaner & Lunchtime staff 

 Mrs Rhiann Smith

Mrs Smith
Lunchtime staff

     

draw dawe

Mrs Dawe
Lunchtime Staff

draw jackson

Mrs Jackson
Lunchtime Staff

draw roys

Mrs Roys
Lunchtime Staff

     

draw poplton

Ms Poppleton
Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Rosie Gale

Mrs Gale
Lunchtime Staff 

 mrs gwillam

Mrs Gwillam
Cleaner 

 

 

 


STAFF LIST 2014

Name Title / Responsibilities
Mr A Greaves NPQH, M.A. Head Teacher
Mrs A. Paton, BA (Hons) Class 5 Teacher
Mrs V. Guy Class 4 Teacher
Ms B. Gleaves B.Ed (Hons) Class 3 Teacher
Mrs D. M. Jones, B.A (Hons) Class 3 Teacher  & Deputy Head
Ms L. George, BSC (Hons) Class 2 Teacher
Mrs K. Robb Class 1 Teacher
Miss L Smith Nursery Manager
Miss Lynes Deputy Nursery Manager
Mrs Ralph Nursery Assistant
Mrs Smallwood HLTA Support Assistant, Breakfast Club
Mrs S Crane Support Assistant
Mrs S Palfrey Support Assistant
Mrs L Huckerby Support Assistant, After School Club
Mrs H Henry Support Assistant
Mrs Reckling Support Assistant
Mrs Mole SEN Support Assistant
Mrs P Booth Secretary
Mrs R Kirkwood Bursar
Mrs J Morgan Cleaner-in-Charge, Lunchtime Staff
Mrs J. Gwilliam Cleaner
Mrs A. Symondson Cleaner
Mrs D. Jackson Lunchtime Staff, After School Club
Mrs K. Roys Lunchtime Staff
Mrs D. Poppleton Lunchtime Staff, After School Club
Mrs R Smith Lunchtime Staaff, Breakfast Club
Mrs R Gale Lunchtime Staff

Value of the Month

COOPERATION

Two are better than one because they have a good return for their labour.  For if either of them falls, the one will lift up his companion.

Ecclesiastes 4:9 & 10

Chosen by Miss Richardson (Class 3 student)

Stars of the Week

Congratulations to:

Nursery:

 Harry & Jake

Class 1

 Harry & Jacob G

Class 2

 Luke & Rudi

 Class 3

 Henry & Bryn

 Class 4

 Eve & Olivia

Class 5

 All of year 6

All school children

Well done to all of you!

Housepoints

Elgar:   942  
 
Masefield:   919  
 
Shaw:   1064