DSC_0050
DSC_0005
2017-11-14-13.37.10
2017-11-14-13.41.22
DSC_0062
DSC_7572
DSC_0037-3
DSC_0035
DSC_0038-3
DSC_0055
DSC_0052
IMG_3596
DSC_0042-3
BSIL4695
DSC_0046-3
DSC_0057
IMG_7438
DSC_7398---Copy
DSC_7613
2017-11-15-12.05.38
DSC_0033
DSC_0065
DSC_0051
2017-11-14-13.47.59
DSC_0053
DSC_0056
DSC_0049
DSC_7532
DSC_0060
DSC_0064

The children have had fun drawing the staff. To see how closely they match the real thing, just hover over each picture with your mouse.

draw greaves

Mr Greaves 
Head Teacher

draw paton

Mrs Paton 
Class 5

class-4-mrs guy

Miss Guy 
Class 4

     

draw gleaves

Ms Gleaves 
Class 3

miss jones

Mrs Jones 
Class 3

draw george

Ms George 
Class 2

     

draw robb

Mrs Robb
Class 1

draw smith

Miss Smith
Nursery Manager

blank

Miss Lynes
Deputy Nursery Manager

     

miss ralph

Miss Ralph
Nursery Assistant

draw smallwood

Mrs Smallwood
Support Assistant

mrs crane

Mrs Crane
Support Assistant

     

draw palfrey

Mrs Palfrey
Support Assistant

draw huckerby

Mrs Huckerby
Support Assistant

draw henry

Mrs Henry
Support Assistant 

     

Mrs Catherine Reckling

Mrs Reckling
Support Assistant

Mrs Moule

Mrs Moule
SEN Support Assistant

draw booth

Mrs Booth
Secretary

     

draw kirkwood

Mrs Kirkwood
Bursar 

draw morgan

Mrs Morgan
Cleaner & Lunchtime staff 

 Mrs Rhiann Smith

Mrs Smith
Lunchtime staff

     

draw dawe

Mrs Dawe
Lunchtime Staff

draw jackson

Mrs Jackson
Lunchtime Staff

draw roys

Mrs Roys
Lunchtime Staff

     

draw poplton

Ms Poppleton
Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Rosie Gale

Mrs Gale
Lunchtime Staff 

 mrs gwillam

Mrs Gwillam
Cleaner 

 

 

 


STAFF LIST 2014

Name Title / Responsibilities
Mr A Greaves NPQH, M.A. Head Teacher
Mrs A. Paton, BA (Hons) Class 5 Teacher
Mrs V. Guy Class 4 Teacher
Ms B. Gleaves B.Ed (Hons) Class 3 Teacher
Mrs D. M. Jones, B.A (Hons) Class 3 Teacher  & Deputy Head
Ms L. George, BSC (Hons) Class 2 Teacher
Mrs K. Robb Class 1 Teacher
Miss L Smith Nursery Manager
Miss Lynes Deputy Nursery Manager
Mrs Ralph Nursery Assistant
Mrs Smallwood HLTA Support Assistant, Breakfast Club
Mrs S Crane Support Assistant
Mrs S Palfrey Support Assistant
Mrs L Huckerby Support Assistant, After School Club
Mrs H Henry Support Assistant
Mrs Reckling Support Assistant
Mrs Mole SEN Support Assistant
Mrs P Booth Secretary
Mrs R Kirkwood Bursar
Mrs J Morgan Cleaner-in-Charge, Lunchtime Staff
Mrs J. Gwilliam Cleaner
Mrs A. Symondson Cleaner
Mrs D. Jackson Lunchtime Staff, After School Club
Mrs K. Roys Lunchtime Staff
Mrs D. Poppleton Lunchtime Staff, After School Club
Mrs R Smith Lunchtime Staaff, Breakfast Club
Mrs R Gale Lunchtime Staff

Value of the Month

COURAGE

For I am the Lord your God, who takes hold of your right hand and says to you, 'Do not fear, I will help you.'

Isaiah 41:13

Chosen by Mr Barker (Maintenance Man)

Stars of the Week

Congratulations to:

Nursery:

Arian & Elijah

Class 1

Beth & Jake

Class 2

Jay & Jakey

 Class 3

Jacob & Van

Class 4     William & Leila
Class 5

Oscar, Tilly W & Ray

All school children

Well done to all of you!

Housepoints

Elgar:   1824  
 
Masefield:   1794  
 
Shaw:   1784